Saturday, April 27, 2013

YAY!

We're officially breaking in the pool for summer!  Well, Dean and the kids are.. it's still a bit too chilly for me!!

Thursday, April 25, 2013

More Disney!

We went and spent a few days at Disney to celebrate Peyton's birthday.   We got one of the suites at the art of animation.. SO nice!!!  We had a blast with Aunt Kim and Granny!



































Saturday, April 20, 2013

Gotta Love It!

So, this morning we went to pick up the boat after having it serviced since it's been sitting so long and to have a few things looked at and fixed.. when on the way home the hub on he boat trailer craps out on us!  UGH!  Like we hadn't just spent enough!  Called the boat shop and they came to our rescue, however, sitting on the side of the road for 4 hours wears on ya! lol!  {can't wait to get this bill in the mail!!}


Friday, April 19, 2013

Beach Day

It's been quite a while since we have had a beach day... matter of fact it was a little before Zane was born if I remember correctly. We had a blast today with friends... Hopefully we'll get to do it a lot this summer!!!